Pavilion exterior_Lara Swimmer_1143x314

News & Media

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Media inquiries: For photos and other media resources, please contact the Public Information Office at 360.383.3310 or pio@whatcom.ctc.edu. Thanks for your interest!

 

Whatcom Community College announces fall quarter graduates

Post Date:02/17/2016 9:42 a.m.

Whatcom Community College announced the graduates of fall quarter 2015. Graduates from the 2015-16 academic year will be honored at the College's commencement ceremony in the spring.

 

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS AND SCIENCES (HONORS PROGRAM)

Alan Alatorre-Barajas (With Honors)
Daniella C. Pentsak (With Honors)

 

ASSOCIATE IN LIBERAL STUDIES (HONORS PROGRAM)

Amber R. Frick (With Honors)
Nicola J. Thompson (With Honors)

 

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS AND SCIENCES

Eri Abe (With Honors)
Trey M. Alaniz 
Alex T. Allan 
Blake W. Allan 
Alyssa K. Anderson 
Ivan Androshchuk 
Jacob H. Askew 
Annika H. Austnes 
Anatoliy Balko 
Katharine S. Banks 
Ketsiri Bartholick 
Crystal A. Baumunk (With Honors)
Jessica K. Beam 
Taylor G. Beld (With Honors)
Edward N. Bennett (With Honors)
Ajay J. Bilson (With Honors)
Jamsie Michael Biondi 
Neva A. Bjorklund 
Jeremy S. Blatman 
Austin R. Bogue 
Matina M. Bourm 
Kaylin A. Brannen 
Adam D. Bresnan 
Sarah J. Brooks (With Honors)
Miriah S. Brown 
Emily K. Browning 
Bonnie C. Burke 
Jocelyn S. Buys 
Julia K. Buys 
Michaella R. Camarillo (With Honors)
Cole M. Campion 
Oanh Tran Phuong Cao (With Honors)
Rylie D. Chabot 
Michael Kwan Lap Chan (With Honors)
Dennis I. Chavira 
Ashley C. Chissus 
Colton M. Collins (With Honors)
Benjamin A. Conover 
Cedrick M. Cornet 
Maya Cunningham-Carter 
Shannon M. Delappe 
Chase J. Drake 
Dan G. Drayer 
Amy A. Dunaway 
Sierra K. Einarsson 
Lyndsay M. Ekdahl 
Sandi D. Eslinger (With Honors)
Jamie L. Euceda (With Honors)
Mircedez A. Falcone 
Vasiliy A. Fandalyuk 
Madison A. Fein 
Joseph B. Ferkatch 
Patrick J. Figari 
Lianna M. Ford (With Honors)
Angela J. Freeman (With Honors)
Ashley B. Frueh 
David M. Fuentes 
Alberta Garcia 
Brittany M. Gibson 
Taylor K. Green 
John P. Guckeen 
Meta L. Haag 
Erika L. Hagiiwa (With Honors)
Elizabeth D. Hansen 
Kaitlyn J. Haugen (With Honors)
Cassia M. Hershenow (With Honors)
Brett L. Hicks 
Angela M. Hope (With Honors)
Sage B. Ince 
Alisia D. Jacobsen 
Nolan R. Johnson 
Skyler K. Jones (With Honors)
Amarjit K. Kandola (With Honors)
Devon A. Kaufman 
Sukhmanpreet Kaur 
Mckinley A. Kellogg 
Tanner G. Knight 
Nelly Kovalenko 
Nicholas P. Kunkel 
Manjot Lail 
Katy T. Lapof (With Honors)
Kathy Le 
Lindsay J. Lee 
Rhela R. Leen (With Honors)
Avery T. Lewis (With Honors)
Joshua D. Lyng 
Robert G. Mack 
Harmin S. Mattu 
Kyle L. Mcallister 
Jacob D. Mcguire (With Honors)
Wilhem K. Mckee (With Honors)
Ryan D. Moore 
Taylor O. Morse 
Emma L. Mutchler (With Honors)
Alec L. Myers 
Truc Ngo (With Honors)
Madelynne L. Nore 
Jonathan M. Ossowski 
Jeffrey A. Ostlund 
Chandni Patel (With Honors)
Joseph S. Peach 
Irina Pilat (With Honors)
Joshua Price 
Emily S. Ranger 
Caleb J. Remington 
Caleb D. Reynolds 
Siena T. Reynolds 
Evan P. Ricci 
Kirsten E. Roy 
Tor K. Sacco 
Ryota Sakai 
Yessica Samano-Ayon 
Melanie N. Santana 
Natalie M. Santana 
Adrienne S. Schnabel 
Matthew T. Scoggins (With Honors)
Nicole B. Seiger (With Honors)
Evelyn Shevchenko 
Inna M. Shtunyuk 
Savannah D. Sims 
Trevin P. Sims 
Lance G. Slyman (With Honors)
Matthew B. Smiley (With Honors)
Hannah N. Snavely (With Honors)
Riley G. Snyder 
Danielle D. Steele 
Caitlyn M. Sullivan 
Crista G. Swanson (With Honors)
Trevor J. Teschel (With Honors)
Tram Tran 
Johnathan J. Trujillo 
San Vien (With Honors)
Shaylee R. Vigil 
Cashel P. Vincent 
Keegan N. Way 
Mckenna R. Welker 
Andrew S. Wilson (With Honors)
Megan L. Wilson 
Sara A. Wilson (With Honors)
Scott C. Younce 
Andrea Lynn Yu

 

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE TRANSFER

Joshua C. Northouse
Cheuk Hin Michael Wai

 

ASSOCIATE IN LIBERAL STUDIES

Sabrina U. Boggs 
Jill K. Everland (With Honors)
Stephanie M. Rambo 
Erynn E. Sparks (With Honors)

 

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION

Valerie J. Hamilton (With Honors)

 

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS

Mckenzie P. Wilson (With Honors)

 

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE ACCOUNTING

Karlson K. Miller (With Honors)
Jeanne Lynn Shaver (With Honors)

 

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Pamela A. Byers

 

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE COMPUTER INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Vishal Sehijpal

 

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE CRIMINAL JUSTICE

Sarah N. Kirschman

 

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE MASSAGE PRACTITIONER

Luann Y. Strom

 

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE PARALEGAL STUDIES

Bree L. Gorsegner 
Matthew D. Macduff 
Dana M. Oviedo (With Honors)
Bruce Yunker

 

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE PHYSICAL THERAPIST ASSISTANT

Catherine L. Baillie (With Honors)
Micah Z. Bartlett (With Honors)
Molly M. Benjamin (With Honors)
Tess L. Bladies (With Honors)
Holly J. Davidson 
Cassidy R. Gunst (With Honors)
Dennis D. Huber (With Honors)
Melissa J. Krieg (With Honors)
Kaitlin M. Luna (With Honors)
Rachel M. Passavant (With Honors)
Jill R. Ratcliff (With Honors)
John D. Sloan (With Honors)
Amber J. Speer (With Honors)
Emily R. Stamm (With Honors)
Adison G. Stewart 
Chelsea D. Torvik 

 

CERTIFICATE ACCOUNTING

Austin L. Jager

 

CERTIFICATE CRIMINAL JUSTICE

Lauren L. Kilday

 

CERTIFICATE HOSPITALITY AND TOURISM BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

Wendy A. Lantzy
Na Wang

 

CERTIFICATE MASSAGE PRACTITIONER

Maribeth J. Demuynck
Kayla T. Lopez
April I. Mcgovern
Kayla S. Mcintyre
Pavlina Ortiz
Sabine C. Shannon

 

CERTIFICATE MEDICAL ASSISTING

Sandi G. Atwal

 

CERTIFICATE MEDICAL BILLING AND CODING

Chene D. Harding
Esthela Ramer

 

CERTIFICATE MEDICAL FRONT OFFICE RECEPTION

Kristen L. Butler

 

HIGH SCHOOL DIPLOMA

Hannah L. Arroyo
Anatoliy Balko
Taylor G. Beld
Michaella R. Camarillo
Oanh Tran Phuong Cao
Brynn B. Ecalbarger
Angela J. Freeman
Matt C. Gullikson
Miranda F. Hinkle
Wei-Hao Hung
Hyegwan Kim
Tu Thicam Le
Truc Ngo
Thuy Cao Nguyen
Hardeep Kaur Sanghera
Evelyn Shevchenko
Tram Tran
San Vien

Return to previous list >>

Sign up to receive news from Whatcom Community College to your email