Pavilion exterior_Lara Swimmer_1143x314

News & Media

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Media inquiries: For photos and other media resources, please contact the Public Information Office at 360.383.3310 or pio@whatcom.ctc.edu. Thanks for your interest!

 

Whatcom announces winter 2016 graduates

Post Date:05/12/2016 9:11 a.m.
Whatcom Community College announced the graduates of winter quarter 2016. Graduates from the 2015-16 academic year will be honored at the College's commencement ceremony on Friday, June 17 in the Pavilion.

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS AND SCIENCES (HONORS PROGRAM)
Meika L. Barclay (With Honors)
Trina E. Byers (With Honors)
Ruth D. Myers (With Honors)
Ziqi Wu 
 
ASSOCIATE IN ARTS AND SCIENCES
Dima J. Andrukhov 
Melissa S. Angell 
Yunjin Bae (With Honors)
Taylor B. Bahr (With Honors)
Mackenzie D. Bailey (With Honors)
Christopher J. Balph 
Margaux A. Basham 
Brooke E. Berger 
Jessica E. Brearley (With Honors)
Derek R. Brodie 
Brandon A. Burbank 
Korrinna M. Camacho 
Tongzhi Cao (With Honors)
Jennifer Cartwright (With Honors)
Allison T. Cash (With Honors)
Timothy R. Castillo (With Honors)
Sarah L. Chagnon 
Anne-Marie E. Chase (With Honors)
Yi-Hua Cheng 
Benjamin Q. Childsweber (With Honors)
Shawn J. Cooley (With Honors)
Alissa C. Cossman (With Honors)
Anna M. Dean 
Katherine M. Deboer 
Beatriz Dedios-Santana 
Madison K. Demetral 
Kurt D. Devries 
Dorinda Dibble (With Honors)
Nathan A. Dockter 
Brynn M. Drafs 
Joshua J. Duggan (With Honors)
Lindsey N. Dunning 
Richard L. Faria 
Molly J. Ferguson (With Honors)
Jeffrey B. Finkbonner 
John C. Fitzgibbon 
Dylan C. Fitzsimmons (With Honors)
Meredith C. Formway 
Anna M. Fox-Burfoot 
Macee M. Gavett 
Whitney D. Gragg (With Honors)
Cheyenne N. Grither (With Honors)
Varvara A. Gubina (With Honors)
Jewell A. Hamilton 
Iori Harada 
Elizabeth A. Hauck (With Honors)
Abby R. Hendrickson (With Honors)
Nicholas G. Henegar 
Kelsea M. Hill 
Logan J. Homchick 
Lyle K. Hughs 
Alejandro Hurtado 
Matt G. Hutson 
Sammy J. Huxoll 
James M. Jaime (With Honors)
Lenea J. Jones (With Honors)
Dallas A. Kelly 
Kendall M. Kelly 
Anna B. Kiefer 
Irl P. Kindy (With Honors)
Madison A. Kitchen (With Honors)
Jeanelizabeth M. Knight 
Rachel I. Knudtson 
Dylan C. Koski-Budabin (With Honors)
Hannah E. Kraus 
Gregory F. Lane 
Kylie J. Larsen 
Jaeyeob Lee 
Haoyang Li 
Jacqueline Lovecchio 
Calial M. Lyon 
Trinidad J. Mariscal 
Jamie K. Marken 
Jordyn T. Maultsby 
Elizabeth A. Maunsell 
Brent D. Miller 
Jacob Miller 
Jessica C. Miller (With Honors)
Joseph S. Morgan (With Honors)
Toan Doan Duy Nguyen 
Rachel V. Olsen 
Daichi Omori 
Jennifer Oram 
Diana G. Ordonez 
Trinidad E. Oribio 
Sage A. Overstreet 
Beau F. Paolillo (With Honors)
Trisha R. Pardo (With Honors)
Carley N. Perry (With Honors)
Ashley N. Peters 
Mason A. Pulisevich 
Nicole V. Riggin 
Taryn M. Rogers 
Marina D. Roselli 
Ryan E. Rotz 
Araseli Samano 
Caleb G. Schismenos 
Lindsay C. Shern 
Blake J. Shivel 
Joyti K. Sidhu 
Ashayla R. Singh 
Sydney Sipes-Hayse (With Honors)
Joshua P. Smith 
Cheyenne Y. Snudden (With Honors)
Melanie K. Stadelman 
Kelsey J. Stephens 
Angela R. Stewart (With Honors)
Tim S. St-Onge 
Katie L. Sturgeon (With Honors)
Melinda Tageant (With Honors)
Kathryn G. Tippery 
Margaret A. Top (With Honors)
Tristan T. Tran 
Kelsey L. Ungersma (With Honors)
Edith E.J. Valdez 
Karie J. VonAllmen 
Wenqi Wang 
Aymee L. Warner (With Honors)
Richard J. Weisberg 
Harrison N. Whitmyre 
Nichole M. Woodrich (With Honors)
Nanyu Xu (With Honors)
Tomoko Yamatoya 
Ronald C. Yoo 

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE TRANSFER
Zachary R. Johnson (With Honors)
Jacob L. Weese (With Honors)
 
ASSOCIATE IN BUSINESS DTA/MRP
Arjune S. Garcia
Tyler J. Hindman

ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE- TRANSFER CYBERSECURITY
Joseph C. Ecklund (With Honors)
William N. Metzger 
Cordero A. Weber (With Honors)

ASSOCIATE IN LIBERAL STUDIES
Elena P. Anders (With Honors)
Mckee A. Campos 
Janet A. Crow (With Honors)
Hannah M. Edgley (With Honors)
Michele R. Hurley 
Nikki D. Thon 

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Amanda Cronkhite-Nunez (With Honors)

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS
Amanda Cronkhite-Nunez (With Honors)
Seanna J. Yonally 
 
ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE ACCOUNTING
Linda D. Amundsen (With Honors)
Liudmyla M. Fedan 
 
ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Robin L. Robar

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE COMPUTER INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Jordan L. Blankers
William R. Ferguson
 
ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE MASSAGE PRACTITIONER
Kayla T. Lopez

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE PARALEGAL STUDIES
Erica F. Bradley (With Honors)
Julie Hawkes (With Honors)
Leisa M. Moore (With Honors)

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE PHYSICAL THERAPIST ASSISTANT
Nora C. Donnelly 
Erik D. Kuch (With Honors)

CERTIFICATE ACCOUNTING
Verica Devic

CERTIFICATE CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Fidel Ayala

CERTIFICATE MASSAGE PRACTITIONER
Austin T. Belle
Erin A. Koidal
Sherry A. Martin
Aymee L. Warner

CERTIFICATE NETWORK ADMINISTRATION
Bryan C. Gutierrez

CERTIFICATE OFFICE ADMINISTRATION
Natasha L. Bachman

CERTIFICATE TECHNICAL SUPPORT
Bryan C. Gutierrez

HIGH SCHOOL DIPLOMA
Troy Allen
Dima J. Andrukhov
Yunjin Bae
Nathan A. Dockter
Stephanie D. Eerkes
Skyler K. Jones
Jaeyeob Lee
Yang Li
Sheldon K. Lycan
Justus A. Markowicz
Sana Mukhtar
Samantha A. Murphy
Cheyenne Y. Snudden
Ruvim G. Sushch
Thi T. Tran
Edith E.J. Valdez
Matthew W. Vogee
Nanyu Xu
Return to previous list >>

Sign up to receive news from Whatcom Community College to your email