Pavilion exterior_Lara Swimmer_1143x314

News & Media

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Media inquiries: For photos and other media resources, please contact the Public Information Office at 360.383.3310 or pio@whatcom.ctc.edu. Thanks for your interest!

 

Whatcom announces summer 2016 graduates

Post Date:09/26/2016 12:49 p.m.

Whatcom Community College announced the graduates of summer quarter 2016.

HONORS PROGRAM
Spencer F. Bond (With Honors)
Regan W. Johnson (With Honors)
Zachary M. Kemp (With Honors)
Timothy R. McCarthy (With Honors)
Phu Tran Nguyen (With Honors)
Brianna K. Nolasco (With Honors)
Grace L. Olin (With Honors)
Savannah Mae Smith (With Honors)

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS AND SCIENCES
Lindsey A. Banry 
Ashly E. Bastis 
Martinus Benito (With Honors)
Emma J. Bennink 
Graham L. Berkwitt 
Stephen D. Blair 
Fred Blaise 
Zach C. Bonaminio 
Spencer F. Bond (With Honors)
Daniella R. Bosman 
Christopher M. Bowman 
Sarah K. Bramell 
Cameron M. Brearley (With Honors)
Samuel J. Burdic 
Azure N. Burrell 
William F. Campion 
Jason W. Carlson 
Tsz Ting Chow (With Honors)
Gregory D. Conner 
Gregory S. Couweleers (With Honors)
Mariah N. Cowan 
Raileena F. Cozza 
Elliott M. Cribbs (With Honors)
Johanna A. Dentel (With Honors)
Paul A. Doty (With Honors)
Jessica R. Einan 
Emmanuel E. Fallis 
Simon D. Finsand 
Elayne J. Flicker 
Alexandria Foldenauer 
Dannielle S. Fredericks 
Misa Fukuda 
Jazmin I. Gage (With Honors)
Isabelle T. Garcia (With Honors)
Sophie M. Grambo (With Honors)
Cassidy K. Haugen (With Honors)
Levi Heuberger-Yearian 
Dylan S. Hodge (With Honors)
Tyler E. Howard (With Honors)
Sinclair K. Hucke (With Honors)
Rai A. Hughes-Davies 
Hillary J. Hunsaker (With Honors)
Kaitlin E. Hutchins 
Nattapol Jiarpakdee 
Regan W. Johnson (With Honors)
Ankat Kaur 
Mana Kawasaki 
Zachary M. Kemp (With Honors)
Duncun C. Krop 
Brandon K. Krueger 
Nadejda Lagutochkin (With Honors)
Rachael V. Lamarche (With Honors)
Ashley N. Leverett 
Chenille K. Lopez-Joest 
Roderick D. Macaulay (With Honors)
Alyssa L. Mack 
Celine Marciadi (With Honors)
Cheyanna J. Maxwell (With Honors)
Timothy R. McCarthy (With Honors)
Patricia A. McGehee (With Honors)
John J. Montine 
John J. Murphy 
Ruth-Cil Nelson (With Honors)
Dominic Ng 
Thuy Cao Nguyen (With Honors)
Laurel L. Nickerson 
Brianna K. Nolasco (With Honors)
Grace L. Olin (With Honors)
Jordan T. Orr 
Rachel E. Parrish (With Honors)
Michael C. Riffon (With Honors)
Alexandra H. Rodes 
Mark M. Saleeb 
Deepinder S. Sandhu (With Honors)
Matthew T. Seymour 
Stephanie E. Shinn 
Jennifer C. Shore 
Verona M. Simon 
Savannah Mae Smith (With Honors)
Alex S. Sorinsin 
Robin M. Tadlock 
Kendra B. Thomas 
Honoka Tsutsui (With Honors)
Emily J. VanValkenburg 
Sarah N. Vavrinec (With Honors)
Sophia R. Warner 
Catherine M. Wilkinson 
Marco H. Willis 
Jayme A. Wilson 
Ki Tsun Wong 
Tl Wong 
John R. Woods (With Honors)
Nathan S. Wrzesinski (With Honors)
Ki-Cheung Yau

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE TRANSFER
Phu Tran Nguyen (With Honors)
Satbeer Singh (With Honors)

ASSOCIATE IN BUSINESS DTA/MRP
Matthew J. Baksa (With Honors)
Jaremy N. Martin (With Honors)
Christopher L. Mattson (With Honors)

ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE- TRANSFER CYBERSECURITY
Warren Anthony 
Albert A. Clay (With Honors)
Jamila M. Kaya (With Honors)
Joshua C. Knight

ASSOCIATE IN LIBERAL STUDIES
Julia R. Barlow
Kelly L. Baumgart
Emily G. Hatch
Yuki Inoue
Ali M. Wasel

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Doretta R. Allinson (With Honors)
Amy J. Benne 
Priyanka J. Gaudette (With Honors)

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS
Courtney B. Berkompas (With Honors)
Michael J. Doyle (With Honors)
Kirby J. Hutto 
Melissa D. Lamorie (With Honors)
Naomi L. Ledet 
Craig R. Rhodes (With Honors)
Iris A. Skinner 
Lina A. Verovaya 
Jessica A. Wilbert (With Honors)
Tessa N. Williams (With Honors)
Nicolas B. Willis (With Honors)

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Manu Phull 
Jessica A. Wilbert (With Honors)
Brie D. Williams

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE COMPUTER INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Daniel J. Fuller 
Ryan J. Law (With Honors)
My H. Thai 

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Judith Beckmann (With Honors)

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE MASSAGE PRACTITIONER
Chelsea E. Marion 
April I. McGovern 
Emily L. Porret 
Elke Yarbrough (With Honors)

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE MEDICAL ASSISTING
Jannal M. Faber (With Honors)
Lisa M. Hersch (With Honors)
Brenda M. Hussey 
Doralee E.S. Ortez 
Seham S. Sadek (With Honors)
Kelly M. Sinclair (With Honors)
Kristen N. Zoerink (With Honors)

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE PARALEGAL STUDIES
Zachary M. Kemp (With Honors)
Heidi J. I. Shires 

CERTIFICATE ACCOUNTING
Mandy L. Gould

CERTIFICATE EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Breanne M. Bannister

CERTIFICATE MASSAGE PRACTITIONER
Elijah J. Molohon
Elke Yarbrough

CERTIFICATE MEDICAL ASSISTING
Ashley M. Galt
Brittni J. Kreider
Yusana Lee
Anna J. Lum
Alma G. McMurtry
Hue Nguyen
Gladys A. Santana
Chelsea N. Simenson
Tyler J. Smith

HIGH SCHOOL DIPLOMA
Amber Clifton
Joel Fletcher
Zachary M. Kemp
Phu Tran Nguyen
Phuc Hoang To
Tran Thi Bao Tran
Tl Wong

 

Return to previous list >>

Sign up to receive news from Whatcom Community College to your email